Rosters for spring game


by -
    |

Orange Roster
# Player 	       Pos Hgt  Wgt Cl   Exp Hometown 		  High School or Junior College
2 DeAndre McDaniel 	S  6-1  210 Sr.  3VL Tallahassee, FL 	  Amos P. Godby HS
7 Bryce McNeal 		WR 6-1  170 *Fr. RS  Minneapolis, MN 	  Breck HS
8 Jamie Harper 		RB 6-0  230 Jr.  2VL Jacksonville, FL 	  Trinity Christian Academy
9 Spencer Adams 	DB 6-2  185 *So. 1VL Charlotte, NC 	  David W. Butler HS
10 Tajh Boyd 		QB 6-1  225 *Fr. RS  Hampton, VA 	  Phoebus HS
13 Robbie Anthony 	WR 5-11 195 *Fr. RS  Orlando, FL 	  Bishop Moore Catholic HS
14 Donny McElveen 	QB 6-2  190 *Fr. RS  Summerville, SC 	  Summerville HS
19 Richard Jackson    PK/P 6-0  195 *Sr. 1VL Greer, SC 		  Riverside HS
20 Brandon Maye 	LB 6-3  230 *Jr. 2VL Mobile, AL 	  Davidson HS
25 Jeremiah Dorest 	WR 5-7  145 *Fr. RS  Charlotte, NC 	  West Charlotte HS
29 Xavier Brewer 	CB 5-11 180 *So. 1VL Jacksonville, FL 	  Bartram Trail HS
29 Mansa Joseph 	CB 5-11 205 *Jr. SQ  Salters, SC C.E. 	  Murray HS
31 Rashard Hall 	S  6-2  195 *So. 1VL St Augustine, FL 	  Saint Augustine HS
32 Carlton Lewis 	S  6-3  205 *So. 1VL St Augustine, FL 	  Saint Augustine HS
35 Evin Tilson 		PK 6-1  160 *Fr. RS  Matthews, NC 	  Providence Day School
44 Scotty Cooper 	LB 6-1  220 Sr.  3VL Lake City, SC 	  Lake City HS
45 Daniel Barnes 	RB 5-10 195 *Sr. SQ  Charleston, WV 	  George Washington School
47 Spencer Shuey 	LB 6-3  240 *Fr. RS  Charlotte, NC 	  South Mecklenburg HS
49 Quandon Christian 	LB 6-4  210 *Fr. RS  Lake View, SC 	  Lake View HS
50 John Wright 		DT 6-2  250 *Sr. 1VL Anderson, SC 	  T.L. Hanna HS
51 Brock Henderson 	LB 6-1  215 *Sr. SQ  Greenville, SC 	  Wade Hampton HS
54 Matt Sanders 	OG 6-6  315 *So. 1VL Crestview, FL 	  Crestview Senior HS
57 Matthew Bell 	S  6-1  180 *Fr. RS  Georgetown, TX 	  Georgetown HS
60 Tyler Felt 		OT 6-4  245 *Fr. RS  Greenville, SC 	  J.L. Mann HS
61 Chris Hairston 	OT 6-7  325 *Sr. 3VL Winston-Salem, NC 	  Carver HS
62 Mason Cloy 		OL 6-4  310 *Jr. 2VL Columbia, SC 	  Spring Valley HS
68 Kalon Davis 		OL 6-5  325 Fr.  HS  Chester, SC 	  Chester Senior HS
71 Matt Skinner 	LS 6-7  225 *So. 1VL Jacksonville, FL 	  Bolles School
74 Antoine McClain 	OG 6-6  320 Jr.  2VL Anniston, AL 	  Anniston HS
78 Ben Ramsey 		OL 6-4  280 *Sr. 3VL Greensboro, NC 	  Grimsley HS
79 Phillip Price 	OT 6-6  265 *Jr. 1VL Dillon, SC 	  Dillon Christian School
83 Dwayne Allen 	TE 6-4  255 *So. 1VL Fayetteville, NC 	  Terry Sanford HS
85 Brandon Clear 	WR 6-5  210 *Jr. 2VL Hoover, AL 	  Hoover HS
87 Terrance Ashe 	WR 6-2  190 *Sr. 3VL Cheraw, SC 	  Cheraw HS
89 Miguel Chavis 	DT 6-5  285 Sr.  3VL Fayetteville, NC 	  Terry Sanford HS
90 Kourtnei Brown 	DE 6-5  240 *Jr. 2VL Charlotte, NC 	  Victory Christian Center School
91 Josh Watson 		DT 6-4  285 Fr.  HS  Wilmington, DE 	  John Dickinson HS
92 Kasey Nobles 	TE 6-1  240 *Sr. 2VL Lake Butler, FL 	  Union County HS
93 Da’Quan Bowers 	DE 6-4  280 Jr.  2VL Bamberg, SC 	  Bamberg-Ehrhardt HS
94 Rennie Moore 	DT 6-4  265 *Jr. 2VL Saint Marys, GA 	  Camden County HS
97 Brandon Hoffman    PK/P 5-10 160 *So. SQ  Westlake Village, CA Westlake HS
99 Jarvis Jenkins 	DT 6-4  310 Sr.  3VL Clemson, SC D.W. 	  Daniel HS
* - spent one season as a red-shirt playerAlphabetical


White Roster
# Player 	        Pos Hgt  Wgt Cl   Exp Hometown High School or Junior College
8 Jamie Cumbie 		 DT 6-7  290 *Sr. 3VL Morris, IL 	Morris HS
11 Kyle Parker 		 QB 6-1  200 *So. 1VL Jacksonville, FL 	Bartram Trail HS
12 Marcus Gilchrist 	 DB 5-11  190 Sr. 3VL High Point, NC 	T. Wingate Andrews HS
13 Spencer Benton 	 PK 6-2  190 *So. 1VL Myrtle Beach, SC 	Myrtle Beach HS
15 Coty Sensabaugh 	 CB 6-0  180 *Jr. 2VL Kingsport, TN 	Dobyns-Bennett HS
16 Michael Wade        QB/S 6-2  210 *Sr. 3VL Greer, SC 	Riverside HS
17 Taylor Ogle 		 QB 6-5  190 *Fr. RS  Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg-Pittman HS
18 Jaron Brown 		 WR 6-2  195 *So. 1VL Cheraw, SC 	Cheraw HS
21 Xavier Dye 		 WR 6-4  210 Sr.  3VL Greenwood, SC 	James F. Byrnes HS
22 Jonathan Meeks 	 S  6-1  205 So.  1VL Rock Hill, SC 	Rock Hill HS
23 Andre Ellington 	 RB 5-10 180 *So. 1VL Moncks Corner, SC Berkeley HS
25 Roderick McDowell 	 RB 5-9  180 *Fr. RS  Sumter, SC 	Sumter HS
26 Marquan Jones 	 WR 6-0  195 Jr.  2VL Columbia, SC 	Blythewood HS
27 C.J. Jones 		 CB 5-11 170 *Fr. SQ  Lincolnton, GA 	Lincoln County HS
29 Matt Miller 		 WR 5-9  170 *Jr. SQ  Charlotte, NC 	Charlotte Christian School
30 Chad Diehl 		 FB 6-2  255 *Jr. 2VL Lyman, SC 	James F. Byrnes HS
30 Shawn Leonard-Horwith CB 6-0  200 *Sr. SQ  La Crescenta, CA 	Crescenta Valley HS
32 Isaac Harris 	 LB 6-2  215 *So. RS  Leesville, SC 	North Dakota State College of Science
35 Steven Demaras  	 LB 6-2  215 *So. SQ  Westford, MA 	Westford Academy
36 Byron Maxwell 	 CB 6-1  200 *Sr. 3VL N Charleston, SC 	Fort Dorchester HS
37 Kantrell Brown 	 S  6-1  190 *Jr. 2VL St Matthews, SC 	Calhoun County HS
39 Chandler Catanzaro 	 PK 6-2  180 *Fr. RS  Greenville, SC 	Christ Church Episcopal School
40 Andre Branch 	 DE 6-5  265 *Jr. 2VL Richmond, VA 	Varina HS
41 Daniel Andrews 	 LB 5-11 200 Jr.  2VL Jacksonville, FL 	Trinity Christian Academy
42 Corico Hawkins 	 LB 5-11 230 So.  1VL Milledgeville, GA Baldwin HS
43 Tyler Shatley 	 DT 6-3  280 *Fr. RS  Icard, NC 	East Burke HS
46 Jonathan Willard 	 LB 6-2  215 *So. 1VL Loris, SC 	Loris HS
47 Will Harrison 	 WR 5-11 195 *So. SQ  Marietta, GA 	Walton HS
51 Joe Farmer 		 DE 6-0  220 *Fr. SQ  Anderson, SC	T.L. Hanna HS
52 Phillip Fajgenbaum 	 LS 6-0  215 *Fr. RS  Raleigh, NC 	Ravenscroft School
53 Sam Van Gieson 	 LS 5-10 185 *So. SQ  Greer, SC 	Riverside HS
55 Dalton Freeman 	 C  6-5  280 *So. 1VL Pelion, SC 	Pelion HS
56 Amsey Miller 	 OT 6-3  315 *Jr. SQ  Greenwood, SC 	Greenwood HS
58 Caleb Simmons 	 OL 6-0  255 *Jr. SQ  Lake City, SC 	Lake City HS
62 Mason Cloy 		 OL 6-4  310 *Jr. 2VL Columbia, SC 	Spring Valley HS
63 Brandon Thomas 	 OT 6-4  295 *Fr. RS  Spartanburg, SC 	Dorman HS
69 Tyler Fowler 	 OG 6-6  335 *Fr. RS  Canon, GA 	Franklin County HS
72 Landon Walker	 OT 6-6  305 *Jr. 2VL N Wilkesboro, NC 	East Wilkes HS
73 David Smith 		 OL 6-5  290 *Jr. 2VL Greenville, SC 	Greenville HS
79 Chris Richardson 	 DE 6-2  235 *Jr. SQ  Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs HS
80 Brandon Ford 	 WR 6-4  210 *So. 1VL Wando, SC 	Hanahan HS
82 Drew Traylor 	 TE 6-4  245 *Jr. SQ  Birmingham, AL 	Mountain Brook HS
84 Darrell Smith 	 TE 6-3  230 *Fr. RS  Gadsden, AL 	Gadsden City HS
96 Dawson Zimmerman 	 P  6-2  200 Jr.  2VL Lawrenceville, GA Brookwood HS
97 Malliciah Goodman 	 DE 6-4  265 So.  1VL Florence, SC 	West Florence HS
98 Brandon Thompson 	 DT 6-3  305 Jr.  2VL Thomasville, GA 	Thomasville HS
* - spent one season as a red-shirt player

Rate this Story:
6 votes

Send Feedback to TigerNet Staff: Email | Comment
    |
Loading...

Top Georgia OL wants to see Clemson, Michigan and Ohio St.

Clemson Football nominated for 2017 ESPY Awards

Tickets available for 2017 Dr. Pepper ACC Football Championship game

Clemson offers big-time 2019 OT

Travis Etienne: Louisiana speedster ready to get to work in Clemson's offense

Clemson RHP invited as a National Team training camp invitee

Can the Tigers make a three-peat title game appearance?

Clemson National Championship License Plate now available

Tony Barnhart: Dabo has proven "he can coach with anybody"
Sign Up for E-Mail News Alerts
Features
Updates
Daily Digest