2016 Clemson Baseball Roster

#NamePos. Ht./Wt.ClassExpHometownMajor
43 Patrick Andrews RHP 6-4/245 Grad Student 2VL Hilton Head Island, SC Mechanical Engineering
23 Charlie Barnes LHP 6-1/170 Sophomore 1VL Sumter, SC PRTM
15 Glenn Batson 3B 6-2/210 Junior 2VL Greenville, SC PRTM
28 Seth Beer OF 6-2/195 Freshman HS Suwanee, GA PRTM
37 Alex Bostic LHP 6-2/210 Junior 2VL Matthews, NC PRTM
51 Stokes Brownlee C 6-3/220 Freshman HS St. George, SC general engineering
10 K.J. Bryant OF 5-11/195 Sophomore 1VL Taylors, SC Political Science
29 Jackson Campana INF 6-6/240 Junior (RS) 1VL Charlotte, NC Pre-Business
17 Paul Campbell RHP 6-1/200 Sophomore 1VL Malden, MA PRTM
6 Andrew Cox OF 6-0/215 Junior (RS) 2VL Belton, SC Com Rec, Sport & Camp Mgmt.
3 Grant Cox INF 5-11/170 Freshman HS Simpsonville, SC Sports Communication
19 Brooks Crawford RHP 6-4/255 Freshman HS Bishop, GA Sports Communication
16 Alex Eubanks RHP 6-0/175 Sophomore 1VL Moore, SC PRTM
1 Maleeke Gibson OF 5-10/150 Junior (RS) 2VL Sumter, SC Management
44 Ryley Gilliam RHP 5-10/170 Freshman HS Kennesaw, GA sports communication
42 Zach Goodman RHP 5-11/195 Freshman HS Kennesaw, GA sports communication
50 Mike Goren RHP 6-3/205 Sophomore 1VL Westbury, NY sports communication
9 Jordan Greene INF 5-8/170 Freshman HS Fort Mill, SC economics
24 Jake Higginbotham LHP 5-10/170 Freshman HS Hoschton, GA general engineering
12 Robert Jolly C 5-9/195 Sophomore 1VL Myrtle Beach, SC PRTM
39 Jonny Koletic RHP 6-4/190 Freshman HS Matthews, NC pre-business
36 Pat Krall LHP 6-5/220 Junior 1VL Downingtown, PA pre-business
48 Garrett Lovorn RHP 6-3/235 Junior (RS) 2VL Pendleton, SC PRTM
20 Drew Moyer RHP 6-3/225 Sophomore (RS) 1VL Gilbert, SC pre-business
25 Chris Okey C 5-11/195 Junior 2VL Mount Dora, FL PRTM
45 Andrew Papp RHP 6-3/200 Freshman HS Raleigh, NC sports communication
5 Chase Pinder INF 5-10/185 Sophomore 1VL Poquoson, VA sports communication
11 Adam Renwick INF 6-0/175 Sophomore 1VL Spartanburg, SC PRTM
26 Reed Rohlman OF 6-0/210 Sophomore (RS) 1VL Moore, SC PRTM
32 Clate Schmidt RHP 6-2/205 Senior 3VL Acworth, GA PRTM
47 Alex Schnell LHP 5-11/175 Sophomore 1VL Milton, GA general engineering
22 Wales Toney RHP 6-2/215 Junior (RS) 2VL Anderson, SC Pre-Business
31 Andrew Towns LHP 6-2/245 Junior JC Nashville, TN economics
35 Mike Triller OF 6-2/220 Grad Student 3VL Rutland, VT Management
30 Hunter Van Horn LHP 6-2/180 Sophomore 1VL Tampa, FL communication studies
46 Tom Walker RHP 6-3/200 Freshman HS Pompano Beach, FL pre-business
13 Drew Wharton OF 6-2/205 Sophomore 1VL Suwanee, GA PRTM
4 Eli White INF 6-3/190 Junior 2VL Easley, SC financial management
27 Chris Williams C 6-0/220 Sophomore JC Garden Grove, CA pre-business
8 Weston Wilson INF 6-3/210 Junior 2VL High Point, NC PRTM